?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 December 2010 @ 06:41 pm
[caps] Yamapi Interview in HK  
... and eats "lechon" haha



...just one of the many airport footages!


Yamapi as himself. lol



...he's sooooo cute!! xDDD


.. weeee *giggles*


..loving that smiling face >.<


.. i think he's  saying HELLO/ greeting the viewers in Chinese??


.. and he introduces himself. :) so cute! ^^


... another lovely smile >.<


ahuh!! 




... food will never leave Pi! xDDD 

more pics here: (click to enlarge)




 

 








Enjoy..
raw vid (c) onlybbyamapi @yt here


please credit appropriately :)

added a link to the translation here thanks to [info]lil_footprints 
 
 
Current Mood: blankblank
 
 
 
CHRISTINE ちゃんcookiesmon on December 14th, 2010 11:35 am (UTC)
“山下美得不象地球的人”
the fans are cute! HAHA!

and. i. wanna. eat. the. pig. too....
neko_mauneko_mau on December 15th, 2010 11:56 am (UTC)
i used to love that dish when i was still fond of pork dishes, it's tasteful!
yuchen85yuchen85 on December 14th, 2010 11:43 am (UTC)
OMG... i can´t breath right now xD
He´s so adorable, beautiful, sexy, goodlooking and all *faints*
His Hairstyle is so *die*
Thank u so much dear for the Caps and the Vid <3
aikame23aikame23 on December 14th, 2010 11:45 am (UTC)
so gorgeous~

thanks for sharing~
JOCELYNashmauve on December 14th, 2010 12:00 pm (UTC)
he looked hot in the white suit lol and rly... "too beautiful to be a human" ahhahaha
kiscsopp: 吳克群kiscsopp on December 14th, 2010 12:08 pm (UTC)
thank you!
Forever-Late Girl: hirokidori_liv on December 14th, 2010 12:31 pm (UTC)
he looks fantastic thankyou
yttenaidyttenaid on December 14th, 2010 12:35 pm (UTC)
OMG OMG OMG HE IS HOT!!!!!!
Thank you for sharing!!!!!
nishkidonishkido on December 14th, 2010 12:47 pm (UTC)
thanks
and yup his smiling face is irresistable.
★ エマ バナナ: Shigepi hugmcflyrox85 on December 14th, 2010 01:17 pm (UTC)
arigatou gozaimasu ~ ^o^/
Iqaaiqaa on December 14th, 2010 01:31 pm (UTC)
Thanks for sharing~ 8D
archangel66archangel66 on December 14th, 2010 02:08 pm (UTC)
why is he so hot??
how could he be so hot??
*dying*
(。◕‿◕。) Weedweed_pi on December 14th, 2010 02:27 pm (UTC)
He do smile a lot!!
Smiley and hot Pi is soooo love!
Thanks for sharing!
mariechatonmariechaton on December 14th, 2010 03:19 pm (UTC)
thanks! i LOVE yamapi screen caps!
nrheavennrheaven on December 14th, 2010 03:37 pm (UTC)
Thank YOU!!!
i'm looking forward to see him promote in Thailand too ♥
Vixachu!: 8D // yamapimyxstorie on December 14th, 2010 04:32 pm (UTC)
Oh my God!! laskjdsakldjf Yamapiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii so cuuuuuuuuute sjkdfldkjsfsdlkjfsjksdjkfsfdjkg PLEASE BE SMILING FOREVER *_* <3333
hana_nishiki0712hana on December 14th, 2010 04:39 pm (UTC)
he's cute.
he's hot.
he's everything !!
XDD
Natsupinatsupi on December 14th, 2010 05:08 pm (UTC)
OMG HE LOOKS SO INCREDIBLY GOOD :O *KEYBOARD SMASH*
nadz: lips like candychocodreamer on December 14th, 2010 06:41 pm (UTC)
yay~ for smiling Pi. he should do it more often :D
eh? lechon? i didn't know there's lechon in HK too *ignorant* XD
love Pi's reaction when he saw food XDD
neko_mauneko_mau on December 15th, 2010 12:03 pm (UTC)
haha.. i know.. but i believe they have it just not called "lechon.." it's just popolar w/ us so i got excited about it! heee >,
momopiimomopii on December 14th, 2010 07:12 pm (UTC)
thanks^^
ah....I love his smile...<3
miyamapimiyamapi on December 14th, 2010 07:14 pm (UTC)
Whoo! Thanks so much! How can this guy be so incredibly beautiful & appear so collected after all the chaos at the airport when he arrived in HK?!
NewsYuu: PiMannewsyuu on December 14th, 2010 09:53 pm (UTC)
wahhhhhhhhh arigatou! pi is gorgeous!
PrincessAyraprincessayra on December 14th, 2010 11:54 pm (UTC)
The eyebag in the 3rd cap is >.<
But still so kakkoi. :P
piparadisepiparadise on December 16th, 2010 05:03 am (UTC)
smiling pi is a major LOVE..totally love his new hair..looking extra handsome and supercute at time..
thanx for the caps..
lovejgslovejgs on December 16th, 2010 09:19 am (UTC)
thanx for sharing it ^^